And
the 2004 TV Week Logie Award Nominees are..
And the 2004 TV WEEK Logie Award Nominees are..
TV
WEEK Gold Logie Most Popular Personality on TV
Lisa Chappell
Delta Goodrem
Rove McManus
Georgie Parker
John Wood
TV
WEEK Silver Logie Most Popular Actor
Beau Brady Home And Away
Aaron Jeffery McLeods Daughters
Myles Pollard McLeods Daughters
Glenn Robbins Kath & Kim
Erik Thomson All Saints
TV
WEEK Silver Logie Most Popular Actress
Bridie Carter McLeods Daughters
Bec Cartwright Home And Away
Lisa Chappell McLeods Daughters
Delta Goodrem Neighbours
Tammin Sursok Home And Away
TV
WEEK Silver Logie Most Popular TV Presenter
Ernie Dingo The Great Outdoors
Jamie Durie Backyard Blitz, The Block
Andrew G Channel [V], Australian Idol
David Koch Sunrise
Rove McManus Rove [Live]
Most
Popular New Male Talent
Dr Chris Brown Harrys Practice
Daniel Frederiksen Stingers
Kip Gamblin Home And Away
Andrew OKeefe Deal Or No Deal
Luke van Dyck DIY Rescue, Renovation Rescue
Most
Popular New Female Talent
Isabel Lucas Home And Away
Simmone Jade Mackinnon McLeods Daughters
Stephanie McIntosh Neighbours
Katrina Milosevic Stingers
Amy Mizzi Home And Away
Most
Popular Sports Program
The Cream with Roy & HG (Seven Network)
The Fat (ABC)
The Footy Show AFL (Nine Network)
The Footy Show NRL (Nine Network)
Sports Tonight (Network Ten)
Most
Popular Light Entertainment/Comedy Program
Australias Funniest Home Video Show (Nine Network)
Kath & Kim ABC
Merrick & Rosso Unplanned (Nine Network)
Rove [Live] (Network Ten)
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire (Nine Network)
Most
Popular Australian Drama Series
All Saints (Seven Network)
Blue Heelers (Seven Network)
Home And Away (Seven Network)
McLeods Daughters (Nine Network)
Neighbours (Network Ten)
Most
Popular Reality Program
Australian Idol (Network Ten)
Big Brother (Network Ten)
The Block (Nine Network)
The Mole In Paradise (Seven Network)
RPA (Nine Network)
Most
Popular Lifestyle Program
Backyard Blitz (Nine Network)
DIY Rescue (Nine Network)
Getaway (Nine Network)
The Great Outdoors (Seven Network)
Harrys Practice (Seven Network)
Most
Popular Overseas Drama
24 (Seven Network)
Alias (Seven Network)
The Bill (ABC)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (Nine Network)
ER (Nine Network)
Most
Popular Overseas Comedy
Everybody Loves Raymond (Network Ten)
Friends (Nine Network)
My Wife And Kids (Seven Network)
The Simpsons (Network Ten)
Will & Grace (Seven Network)
Most
Popular Overseas TV Star
Jennifer Aniston
Simon Baker
Jennifer Garner
Ray Romano
Kiefer Sutherland
TV
WEEK Silver Logie Most Popular Australian program
All Saints (Seven Network)
Australian Idol (Network Ten)
Blue Heelers (Seven Network)
Home And Away (Seven Network)
McLeods Daughters (Nine Network)
Neighbours (Network Ten)
Rove [Live] (Network Ten)
Outstanding
Awards
Most Outstanding Drama Series
All Saints Seven Network
Always Greener Seven Network
Grass Roots ABC
McLeods Daughters Nine Network
The Secret Life Of Us Network Ten
Most
Outstanding Actor In A Drama Series
Ray Barrett After the Deluge Network
Ten
Tim Draxl The Shark Net ABC
Abe Forsythe Marking Time ABC
William McInnes The Shark Net ABC
Gary Sweet Stingers Nine Network
David Wenham After The Deluge Network
Ten
Most
Outstanding Actress In A Drama Series
Bridie Carter McLeods Daughters
Nine Network
Claudia Karvan The Secret Life Of Us
Network Ten
Kate Kendall Stingers Nine Network
Deborah Mailman The Secret Life Of Us
Network Ten
Angie Milliken The Shark Net ABC
Most
Outstanding Miniseries/Telemovie
After the Deluge Network Ten
BlackJack Network Ten
Marking Time ABC
The Postcard Bandit Nine Network
The Shark Net ABC
Most
Outstanding News Coverage
Canberra bushfires National Nine News
Marines fire ABC News
Waterfall disaster Seven News
Most
Outstanding Public Affairs Report
Aceh In bed with the TNI
Dateline (SBS)
The Big A (Hazel Hawke Story)
Australian Story (ABC)
Inside Nauru Pacific Despair
Dateline (SBS)
The Jesuits The 7.30 Report (ABC)
Making A Killing 60 Minutes (Nine
Network)
Most
Outstanding Documentary Series
Beyond Bronte Nine Network
Dying To Leave SBS
From Korea With Love SBS
Love Is In The Air ABC
Man Made: The Story Of Two Men And A Baby SBS
Plumpton High Babies ABC
Most
Outstanding Comedy Program
CNNNN ABC
The Glass House ABC
Kath & Kim ABC
Pizza SBS
An Audience With Dame Edna The Comedy Channel
Most
Outstanding Sports Coverage
AFL: Friday Night Football Nine Network
Bob Jane TMart 1000 Network Ten
Fosters Australian Grand Prix Network
Ten
Nines Summer of Test Cricket Nine Network
Rugby League State of Origin Nine Network
Rugby World Cup Seven Network
Most
Outstanding Childrens Preschool Program
Bambaloo Seven Network
Playhouse Disney Seven Network and Disney Channel
Hi-5 Nine Network
Play School ABC
The Pop Pups ABC
Most
Outstanding Childrens Program
The Big Arvo Seven Network
Bootleg ABC
Ocean Star Network Ten
Out There ABC
Pirate Island Network Ten
Links:
Official
websites
TV
Week
Rove
Live
Network
Nine
Network
Ten
Australian
Broadcasting Corporation
Articles
Rove
takes gold
TV
Awards - What's it all mean? by Greg Tingle
When
You're Hot You're Hot, by Greg Tingle
Hottest
On TV? by Yvette Moore
Sports
and entertainment websites
Media
Man Australia
Profiles
Hottest
On TV
TV
& Radio links
|